Logo

Fifteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States

Winners and awardees

Piano

Age group 10-13
1 prize Vnutskikh Zahar (Russian Federation)
2 prize Zhuzhgov Ivan (Russian Federation)
3 prize Stefanovich Christina-Maria (Republic of Belarus)

Diploms:
1.Danielyan Mari (Republic of Armenia)
2.Pevelyka Dianf (Republic of Moldova) 
3.Gasanly Indzi (Republic of Azerbaijan)

Age group 14-17
1 prize Sargsyan Gur (Republic of Armenia)
2 prize Knysh Anna (Republic of Belarus)
3 prize Akopyan Svetlana (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Palchikov Bogdan (Russian Federation)
2.Kovalenko Aleksandr (Russian Federation)
3.Nekrashevich Anastasia (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 18-25
1 prize Glazova Lubov (Republic of Belarus)
2 prize Valeeva Anna (Russian Federation)
3 prize Puchinyan Armen (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Tarazanov German (Russian Federation)
2.Smirnov Sergey (Russian Federation)
3.Filipovich Karina (Republic of Belarus)


Violin

Age group 10-13
1 prize Vaytechovich Yana (Republic of Belarus)
2 prize Krasnova Anna (Russian Federation)
3 prize Artemova Anisiya (Russian Federation)

Diploms:
1.Dorofeeva Anna (Republic of Belarus)
2.Smbatyan Mariam (Republic of Armenia)
3.Galandarov Kyanan (Republic of Azerbaijan)

Age group 14-16
1 prize Mangyr Mihay (Republic of Moldova)
2 prize Arytunyan Ovsanna (Republic of Armenia)
3 prize Mazol Nikon (Republic of Belarus)

Diploms:
1.Baevich Vladislva (Republic of Belarus)
2.Kucherenko Dmitry (Russian Federation)
3.Mamedli Ramiza (Republic of Azerbaijan)

Age group 17-22
1 prize Manza Darya (Russian Federation)
2 prize Krishchyan Artur (Russian Federation)
3 prize Volkov Antoniy (Russian Federation)

Diploms:
1.Kondratyeva Svetlana (Russian Federation)
2.Nelybina Vasilisa (Russian Federation)


Academical singing

Age group 17-21
1 prize Shidlovskaya Marya (Republic of Belarus)
2 prize Imamnazarova Chadicha (Republic of Uzbekistan)
3 prize Ershov Aleksandr (Russian Federation)

Diploms:
1.Azimova Chinara (Republic of Azerbaijan)
2.Kyanysh Belal (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3.Temirbekova Aygerim (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Age group 22-25
1 prize Pechenkin Vladimir (Russian Federation)
2 prize Allabirinov Talgat (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3 prize Kyshyan Ani (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Muradyan Ferdinand (Republic of Armenia)
2.Abilchayirova Nyrzhaynar (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3.Davtyan Lilit (Republic of Armenia)


Solo folk singing

Age group 10-13
1 prize Olaresko Sofia (Russian Federation)
2 prize Antonov Sergey (Russian Federation)
3 prize Zakaryan Ararat (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Lyshnevskiy Kirill (Russian Federation)
2.Zharkova Varvara (Republic of Belarus)
3.Belousova Margarita (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 14-17
1 prize Denisova Darya (Republic of Belarus)
2 prize Goryaeva Ekaterina (Russian Federation)
3 prize Maloyan Rita (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Balumyan Aykaz (Republic of Armenia)
2.Abdurachmanova Manzura (Republic of Azerbaijan)
3.Starostina Kristina (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 18-25
1 prize Sayapina Viktoria (Russian Federation)
2 prize Zhakun Elena (Republic of Belarus)
3 prize Abasbekova Akkyz (Kyrgyz Republic)

Diploms:
1.Kostyanko Elvira (Russian Federation)
2.Irshonok Irina (Republic of Belarus)
3.Brychanova Anastasya (Russian Federation)


Pop singing

Age group 10-13
1 prize Timofeeva Vesta (Republic of Belarus)
2 prize Shirko Eva (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3 prize Ten Yana (Russian Federation)

Diploms:
1.Martinkov Dmitry (Republic of Belarus)
2.Ponomareva Polina (Russian Federation)
3.Ovespyan Abel (Republic of Armenia)

Age group 14-17
1 prize Sviridenko Darya (Russian Federation)
2 prize Burmaga Ivan (Russian Federation)
3 prize Voronko Anna (Republic of Belarus)

Diploms:
1.Turintcheva Anastasya (Russian Federation)
2.Albertyan Anzhela (Republic of Armenia)
3.Zhanybekova Alia (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 18-25
1 prize Lazukova Ekaterina (Russian Federation)
2 prize Novikova Serafima (Russian Federation)
3 prize Bragar-Moroshanu Anna (Republic of Moldova)

Diploms:
1.Usenov Beksultan (Kyrgyz Republic)
2.Kuznetsova Elena (Republic of Belarus)
3.Artcrunyan Tatevik (Republic of Armenia)


Folk dance
Age group 10-14
1 prize Honored team of folk art of the Russian Federation the ensemble of folk dance Sybirskie Uzory (Russian Federation)
2 prize Children's studio of the dance ensemble of the Kursk State Philharmonic Dance Theater VIP generation (Russian Federation)
3 prize Studio School Sardarapat (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Choreographic collective Venochek Children's Art School Gomel (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 14-22
1 prize Honored team of folk art of the Russian Federation the ensemble of folk dance Sybirskie Uzory (Russian Federation)
2 prize Honored Collective of Folk Art of the Chelyabinsk region ensemble Yeralash (Russian Federation)
3 prize Folk dance ensemble Razdolie (Russian Federation)

Diploms:
1.Group Zvezdy Baku (Republic of Azerbaijan)
2.Ensemble of the Choreography Department of the Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts (Republic of Belarus)
3. Folk dance ensemble Yunost (Russian Federation) 


Modern dance

Age group 10-14
1 prize - Regional State Budgetary Cultural Institution Variety Ballet Exciton (Russian Federation) 
2 prize - MBU DO DSHI Art idea Vologda, choreographic collective Art class (Russian Federation) 
3 prize - The group Vxhod B  the studio of modern and classical choreography Vozrozhdenie (Russian Federation) 

Diploms:
1.Group Otrazhenie (Republic of Azerbaijan)
2.Dance school Yas (Republic of Armenia)

Age group 14-22
1 prize Team:  SPARTAK CREW Studio STREET MASTERS (Russian Federation) 
2 prize Theatre of Dance Miniatures Hi-Tech (Russian Federation) 
3 prize Project INHALE of the Choreography Department of the Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts (Republic of Belarus)

Diploms:
1.Folk choreographic ensemble Alesya (Republic of Belarus)
2.Exemplary children's collective pop-sports ensemble Dance class named after B.F. Kadykov (Russian Federation) 
3.Modern Choreography Group TAD New (Republic of Belarus)


Circus art

Age group 10-15
1 prize Nizhelskiy Gleb (Russian Federation) 
2 prize Hachatryan Aida (Republic of Armenia)
3 prize Ivanova Anastasya (Republic of Belarus)

Diploms:
1.Bezhanyan Anzhelika  (Republic of Armenia)
2.Mityazov Stepan (Russian Federation) 
3.Zaikina Arina (Russian Federation) 

Age group 16-24
1 prize Sharifzoda Muchammadi (Republic of Tajikistan)
2 prize Gerasimova Polina (Russian Federation) 
3 prize Grigoriev Oleg (Russian Federation) 

Diploms:
1.Matveeva Darya (Russian Federation) 

Age group 10-24 (collective) 
1 prize Honored Folk Art Collective circus Studio Arena (Russian Federation) 
2 prize Folk circus collective Gracia (Russian Federation) 
3 prize Circus School named after G.Ginosyan (Khachatryan Aida, Ginosyan Serine) (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Honored amateur collective of the Republic of Belarus exemplary circus studio Arena (Republic of Belarus)
2.Circus school named after G.Ginosyan (Gevorkyan Arine, Mhitaryan Araksya) (Republic of Armenia)
3.Duet Oduvanchik Tver city (Russian Federation) 


Folk instruments

Age group 10-13
1 prize Khachatryan Erika (Republic of Armenia)
2 prize Ivaschinenko Elisey (Russian Federation) 
3 prize Pyko Egor (Russian Federation) 

Diploms:
1.Ezekelyzn Ani (Republic of Armenia)
2.Yakubovskiy Vsevolod (Russian Federation) 
3.Patlaenko Amin (Russian Federation) 

Age group 14-17
1 prize Snisarenko Vitaly (Russian Federation) 
2 prize Vardanyan Greta (Republic of Armenia)
3 prize Popov Ivan (Russian Federation) 

Diploms:
1.Khanzatyan Narek (Republic of Armenia)
2.Grigoryan Aleksandr (Republic of Armenia)
3.Ramkhudoev Ekhson (Republic of Tajikistan)

Age group 18-25
1 prize Arutyanyan Anait (Republic of Armenia)
2 prize Yatsenko Sofia (Republic of Belarus)
3 prize Sazanakov Dmitry (Russian Federation) 

Diploms:
1.Urkov Ivan (Republic of Belarus)
2.Zherdev Dmitry (Russian Federation) 
3.Zabrodockiy Pavel (Republic of Belarus)


Wind instruments

Age group 10-13
1 prize Gromov Fedor (Republic of Belarus)
2 prize Zemtsov Makar (Russian Federation) 
3 prize Kamaev Lev (Russian Federation) 

Diploms:
1.Gasparyan Tigran (Republic of Armenia)
2.Gennadieva Anna (Russian Federation) 
3.Petrosyan Viktoria (Republic of Armenia)

Age group 14-17
1 prize Rublev Aleksandr (Russian Federation) 
2 prize Grinemayer Georgy (Russian Federation) 
3 prize Khorozyan Eduard (Republic of Armenia)

Diploms:
1.Mishneva Lukeriy (Russian Federation) 
2.Ekekyan Ayk (Republic of Armenia)
3.Mitkovec Matvey (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 18-25
1 prize Tsyplenkov Dmitry (Russian Federation) 
2 prize Popruzhnay Ulia (Russian Federation) 
3 prize Iordosopol Aleksey (Republic of Belarus)

Diploms:
1.Karyakin Boris (Russian Federation) 
2.Davtyan Samvel (Republic of Armenia)
3.Ivanchenko Aleksandr (Russian Federation) 


...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark