• 15.ôîðìàò PNGCULTURAL PROJECT "DELPHIC OMSK-2020"

    FIFTEENTH OPEN YOUTH DELPHIC GAMES 
    OF THE CIS MEMBER STATES  






  • 14.pngFOURTEENTH YOUTH DELPHIC GAMES
    OF THE CIS MEMBER STATES

    November 22-26, 2019
     >>>



  • logo-zvezda.pngFOURTEENTH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE

    within the framework
    of the Eighteenth Youth Delphic Games of Russia

                           April 21, 2019 
20years.png

  • WHAT IS THE DELPHIC GAMES

    The Delphic Games in the world are complex competitions of young art workers of high level of mastership. Being in demand in present-day conditions they are held nowadays in 50 folk, classical and contemporary nominations (piano, violin, folk instruments, TV journalism, cooking art, hairdressing, preservation of cultural heritage, etc).
  • THE HISTORY OF THE DELPHIC GAMES

    The Games started officially in Greece in 582 B.C. Together with the Olympic the Delphic Games (called the Pythian before) were forbidden more than 1600 years ago and reappeared only at the beginning of the 20th century: the Delphic Festival was held in Greece in 1927 – 1930, it became the complete analog of the ancient Pythian Games. However, because of the Second World War the Higher Forum for Art was suspended.
  • more

    THE MAIN OBJECTIVES OF THE DELPHIC GAMES

    • preparation and holding the Delphic Games as the Higher Forum for Arts
    • search and support of young talents
    • rise of the level of culture and art at the international arena
    • consolidation of all social groups and institutions of society for implementing global tasks within the Delphic Games
    • promotion and embodiment of creative and constructive initiatives of art workers and youth
    • promotion and spreading mankind values by means of art
    • popularization of the achievements of culture, arts and sports, education and science
    • preservation of the world cultural heritage
    • education of tolerance to the culture of other nations and peoples
    • creating the conditions for unlocking the creative, personal, intellectual capacity
    • financial support of workers of culture, arts, sports, education and science for implementation and realization by them the social-significant projects

    NEWS

  • 15.05.2020
    From 12th to 14th of November, 2020 the International Delphic Committee with the participation of National Delphic organizations will hold an intersectional youth platform "Culture and Youth" within the framework of the IX St. Petersburg International Cultural Forum
  • 09.05.2020
    Sincerest congratulations on the 75th Anniversary of Victory in the 1941–1945 Great Patriotic War
  • 08.05.2020
    The President of the African Delphic Council, the member of the Parliament of South Africa Zolani Mkiva sent a video greeting on the occasion of the 75th Anniversary of Victory in the 1941-1945 Great Patriotic War
    >>>
  • 19.03.2020

    On March 19, 2020 in order to assist in prevention of spreading of a new COVID-19 coronavirus infection, in accordance with the documents of the CIS Member States, federal and regional authorities of the Russian Federation a decision to reschedule the Cultural Project "Delphic Omsk-2020" to November 6-11, 2020 was made by the Governor of the Omsk region Aleksander Burkov and the Director of the International Delphic Committee Vladimir Ponyavin

  • 05.03.2020
    The Director of the International Delphic Committee Vladimir Ponyavin took part in the session of the Standing Commission of the Interparliamentary Assembly of Member Nations of the Commonwealth of Independent States on Culture, Information, Tourism and Sports which considered the question “On preparing the Fifteenth Open Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States “We remember…”
  • 24.01.2020
    A laureate of the Delphic Games Roman Borisov performed at the cultural program of the World Economic Forum in Davos (Switzerland)
    >>>
  • 02.12.2019
    According to results of the Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States medalists representing the Republic of Belarus will be nominated for the title of laureate and the Grand-Prize of the Special fund of the President of Republic of Belarus for the support of the talented youth
    >>>
  • 26.11.2019
    On November 25, 2019 Gala Event and Concert of the Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States took place
  • 25.11.2019
    On November 25, 2019 the Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Olga Golodets, the Governor of the Moscow region Andrey Vorobiev and the Director of the International Delphic Committee Vladimir Ponyavin attended the Gala Event of the Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States
  • 24.11.2019
    Within the framework of the Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States three special projects were held: «We remember...», «The Year of literature in CIS countries», «Theatre» were held
  • 24.11.2019
    From 23 to 25 November, 2019 competitions in the nominations of the Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member Stats are being held
  • 23.11.2019
    On November 23, 2019 within the framework of the Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States the International Conference was held
  • 22.11.2019
    From 22th to 26th of November, 2019 the Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States in a Delphic Championship format is being held in the Moscow region
  • 18.11.2019
    The International Delphic Committee took part at the VIII St. Petersburg International Cultural Forum and acted as an organizer of the panel discussion "Delphic Games. Vector of the cultural codes development»
  • 10.10.2019
    October 10, 2019 the International Delphic Committee celebrates its 16 year anniversary
  • 21.04.2019
    April 21, 2019 within the framework of the Eighteenth Youth Delphic Games of Russia the International Conference was held
  • 20.04.2019
    The President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin sent his Greetings to participants, organizers and guests of the Eighteenth Youth Delphic Games of Russia
    >>>
  • 20.04.2019
    On April 20, 2019 the Official Opening Ceremony of the Eighteenth Youth Delphic Games of Russia took place
  • 19.04.2019
    From 19th to 24th of April, 2019 the Eighteenth Youth Delphic Games of Russia is held in the Rostov region
  • 24.12.2018
    From 15 to 17 December, 2018 the First Delphic Championship which laid the basis for a new type of the Delphic competitions and opened the celebration of the 20 year anniversary of the Delphic Games was held in the Saratov Region (the city of Saratov)
  • 17.11.2018
    From 15 to 17 November, 2018 the International Delphic Committee participated in the VII St. Petersburg International Cultural Forum and acted as an organizer of the intersectional youth platform «Culture and Youth», within the framework of which the conference «Coming Youth Culture: Transhumanism or Cyberpunk» and an expert session on positive practices in the fields of culture, additional education, youth policy and event tourism were held
  • 10.10.2018
    October 10, 2018 the International Delphic Committee celebrates its 15 year anniversary
  • 31.07.2018
    July 31, 2018 GDPR related issues based on the researches of Scientific and Practical Center of the Delphic Games were presented for public discussions
    >>>
  • 01.06.2018
    May 26, 2018 in the Pinsk district (Republic of Belarus) the closing ceremony of the IV District Delphic Games "Dream. Create and Win!" took place. The program included 12 nominations, more than 4,000 young artists aged 8 to 17 took part in them. The Director of the International Delphic Committee Vladimir Ponyavin sent greetings to the participants, members of the jury and organizers
  • 21.04.2018
    The President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin sent his Greetings to participants, members of jury and organizers of the Seventeenth Youth Delphic Games of Russia
    >>>

Delphic Games Worldwide


Delphic Laureates – 2017

  • Nomination «Piano»
    Age group «10-13»
    Khorokhorova Natalia
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Piano»
    Age group «14-17»
    Kurbet Andrey
    (Republic of Armenia)
  • Nomination «Piano»
    Age group «18-25»
    Andreasyan Khachik
    (Republic of Armenia)
  • Nomination «Violin»
    Age group «10-13»
    Postolaki Maria
    (Republic of Moldova)
  • Nomination «Violin»
    Age group «14-16»
    Zubenko Andrey
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Fine arts»
    Age group «10-13»
    Kostanyan Anna
    (Republic of Armenia)
  • Nomination «Fine arts»
    Age group «14-17»
    Goncharuk Lia
    (Republic of Belarus)
  • Nomination «Fine arts»
    Age group «18-21»
    Arutyunyan Mikael
    (Republic of Armenia)
  • Nomination «Bajan/accordion»
    Age group «11-13»
    Vlasov Mark
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Bajan/accordion»
    Age group «17-21»
    Sapukov Rafael
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Saxophone»
    Age group «10-13»
    Konyaeva Anastasia
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Academical singing»
    Age group «17-21»
    Aldadosova Guldana
    (Republic of Kazakhstan)
  • Nomination «Academical singing»
    Age group «22-25»
    Martyrosyan Marianna
    (Republic of Armenia)
  • Nomination «Solo folk singing»
    Age group «10-13»
    Gevorkyan Zhora
    (Republic of Armenia)
  • Nomination «Solo folk singing»
    Age group «14-17»
    Novikova Polina
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Solo folk singing»
    Age group «18-23»
    Khusainov Almas
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Pop singing»
    Age group «10-13»
    Ratse Adrea-Ermina
    (Republic of Moldova)
  • Nomination «Pop singing»
    Age group «14-17»
    Shepelevich Valeria
    (Republic of Belarus)
  • Nomination «Pop singing»
    Age group «18-25»
    Kubanychbekova Shirin
    (Kyrgyz Republic)
  • Nomination «Folk dance»
    Age group «10-13»
    Folk exemplary choreographic ensemble «Shattyk»
    (Kyrgyz Republic)
  • Nomination «Photography»
    Age group «14-17»
    Zhukova Darina
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Photography»
    Age group «18-24»
    Simakova Ksenia
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Fashion design»
    Age group «16-25»
    Goguzev Daniil
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «DJ»
    Age group «15-25»
    Goremykin Dmitry
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Folk arts and crafts»
    Age group «15-18»
    Sadkov Anton
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Folk arts and crafts»
    Age group «19-24»
    Solovev Evgeny
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Circus»
    Age group «10-24»
    Exemplary circus collective «Gratsiya»
    (Russian Federation)
  • Nomination «Folk instruments »
    Age group «10-15»
    Toshev Idirbek
    (Republic of Tajikistan)
  • Nomination «Folk instruments »
    Age group «16-21»
    Oganesyan Eteri
    (Republic of Armenia)

PRESS


...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark