Logo

Seventeenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States

Winners and awardees

Piano

Age group 14-17

1 Prize Lazarenko Daniil (Republic of Belarus)
2 Prize Mkhitaryan Ashot (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3 Prize Kawasaki Julia (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. For artistry Salakhov Ayaz (Republic of Azerbaijan)
2. For the interpretation of contemporary music Alimova Anna (Republic of Uzbekistan)
3. For creative potential Otuzova Ainur (Turkmenistan)

Age group 18-25

1 Prize Shadrina Iris (Republic of Belarus)
2 Prize Batenev Sergey (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Yagshimuradov Erdgel (Turkmenistan)

Special diplomas
1. For artistry Ahmadzade Emil (Republic of Azerbaijan)
2. For the interpretation of contemporary music Malakayeva Akylai (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For creative potential Kuznetsov Vladimir (Kyrgyz Republic)


Violin

Age group 14-16

1 Prize Bayevich Vladislav (Republic of Belarus)
2 Prize Artemova Anisiya (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Gurbanova Elina (Turkmenistan)

Special diplomas
1. Diploma Hope Basalko Veniamin (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. Diploma Hope Basalko Efim (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. Diploma Hope Kubanychbekova Altynai (Kyrgyz Republic) 

Age group 17-21

1 Prize Likhnitskaya Elizaveta (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Atanyazov Seyran (Turkmenistan)
3 Prize Aitbayeva Adinai (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. Diploma Hope Lee Eleonora (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For the will to win Rakhmatulayeva Kamilay (Kyrgyz Republic)


Fine Arts

Age group 14-17

1 Prize Tairova Zamira (Kyrgyz Republic)
2 Prize Ignatenko Lolita (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Murashko Kupava (Russian Federation)

Special diplomas
1. For professional Bahodirova Farzonakhon (Republic of Uzbekistan)
2. For stylistic unity Nuryagdieva Selbi (Turkmenistan)
3. For the disclosure of the topic Ermatova Bermet (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 18-21

1 Prize Harina Sofya (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Shemagonova Polina (Republic of Belarus)
3 Prize Abytaliev Aitenir (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. For professional Murashko Gordey (Russian Federation)
2. For stylistic unity Yazmuradov Vepa (Turkmenistan)
3. For the disclosure of the topic Nurbai kyzy Aizhan (Kyrgyz Republic)


Academic singing

Age group 17-21

1 Prize Zhuma Zhaina (Republic of Kazakhstan)
2 Prize Akhmetova Aigerim (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3 Prize Nikitenko Iosif (Republic of Belarus)

Special diplomas
1. For creative potential Satybaldiyev Syimyk (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For penetration and musicality Sakitzhan Sayat (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3. For artistry Sanzharbek uulu Bakturgan (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 22-25

1 Prize Abilkhayyrova Nurzhaynar (Republic of Kazakhstan)
2 Prize Begunovich Ekaterina (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Rukavishnikov  Leonid (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. For creative potential Bayishov Askat (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For penetration and musicality Kaldar Kadyrbek (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3. For artistry Medetbek uulu Tilekaly (Kyrgyz Republic)


Solo folk singing

Age group 14-17

1 Prize Ramazan Tomiris (Republic of Kazakhstan)
2 Prize Asylbekov Islam (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize Esenbaeva Aygerim (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diplomas
1. For the preservation of national traditions Ulanbekova Altynai (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For the artistic performance of the song Turdubekov Albanbek (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For deep penetration into the style of folk song Turatbekov Kairat (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 18-25

1 Prize Chubak uulu Sanzhar (Kyrgyz Republic)
2 Prize Gulov Guichberdi (Turkmenistan)
3 Prize Shunaev Didar (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diplomas
1. For the preservation of national traditions Abasbekova Akkyz (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For the artistic performance of the song Zaitseva Polina (Russian Federation)
3. For deep penetration into the style of folk song Irshonok Irina (Republic of Belarus)


Pop singing

Age group 14-17

1 Prize Kunadilova Adel (Republic of Kazakhstan)
2 Prize Ponomareva Polina (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Islomova Parisod (Republic of Uzbekistan)

Special diplomas
1. For creative potential Medvedev Dmitry (Russian Federation)
2. For a bright stage image Eiten Altynai (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3. For the preservation of national traditions Adylbekova Aidai (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 18-25

1 Prize Starbekov Ryskeldi (Kyrgyz Republic)
2 Prize Kruglik Irina (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Serik Gulim (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diplomas
1. For the preservation of national traditions Ruslanova Asal (Turkmenistan)
2. For creative potential Balbaeva Aidai (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For a bright stage image Rybakova Anna (Republic of Belarus)


Folk dance

Age group 10-14

1 Prize Dance Theater VIP Generation children's Studio at the dance ensemble of the Kursk State Philharmonic (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Folk exemplary dance ensemble Shattyk (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize Choreographic dance ensemble Ariet (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. For the love of dance Folk exemplary ensemble Smile (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For artistry Folk dance ensemble Kauhar (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 14-22

1 Prize Folk dance ensemble Kroki (Republic of Belarus)
2 Prize The Collective of the Bishkek Choreographic school named after Ch.Bazarbayeva (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize Folk dance ensemble Karakoz (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diplomas 
1. For the best embodiment of the national theme Folk exemplary dance ensemble Shattyk (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For high stage culture Folk dance ensemble Saltanat (Republic of Kazakhstan)
3. For creative diversity Folk choreographic ensemble Ak-Niet (Kyrgyz Republic)


Folk instruments

Age group 14-17

1 Prize  Zhadenov Alidan (Republic of Kazakhstan)
2 Prize  Abdurakhmonova Mokhlaroyim (Republic of Uzbekistan)
3 Prize  Malyamin Kirill (Russian Federation)

Special diplomas
1. For virtuoso possession of the instrument Koreshkov Ilya (Russian Federation) 
2. For artistry and inspiration Kumarbekova Tunuk (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For the performance of the cantilena Amirgaliev Nurdeulet (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Age group 18-25

1 Prize Galkeev Ruslan (Republic of Kazakhstan)
2 Prize Rahimova Solmaz (Republic of Azerbaijan)
3 Prize Shokirzhonova Zarinabonu (Republic of Uzbekistan)

Special diplomas
1. For virtuoso performance Nagiyev Huseyn (Republic of Azerbaijan)
2. For artistry and inspiration Turatbek kyzy Azaliya (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For the performance of the cantilena Otar Dana (Republic of Kazakhstan)


Folk instruments (groups)

Age group 10-15

1 Prize Kyl Kyyakist ensemble (Kyrgyz Republic)
2 Prize Guitar ensemble Mighty Bunch (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize Folk Ensemble Buta (Republic of Azerbaijan)

Special diplomas
1. For artistry and inspiration Ensemble Komuzist Zhash kairyk (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For ensemble skill Ensemble Komuzist Min Kush (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 16-21

1 Prize Ensemble Akak (Kyrgyz Republic)
2 Prize Folklore ensemble Iborot (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize Ensemble Komuzist Akdil (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. For ensemble skill Ensemble Komuzist Zhash tilek (Kyrgyz Republic)


Wind instruments

Age group 14-17

1 Prize Dolgov Alexander (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Varvarinskaya Alice (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Gezalov Huseyn (Republic of Azerbaijan)

Special diplomas
1. For the originality of the interpretation of the performed work Suburban Snezhana (Russian Federation)
2. For possession of the stylistic features of the executed program Abdrasulov Temirlan (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For creating a musical image of the performed work Maltseva Ekaterina (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 18-25

1 Prize Khudonogov Peter (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Mishneva Lukerya (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Berdibek kyzy Zharkynai (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. For the originality of the interpretation of the performed work Maratbekov Syimyk (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For possession of the stylistic features of the performed program Altynbek uulu Dastan (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For creating a musical image of the performed work Orozbayev Bayel (Kyrgyz Republic)


Artistic crafts

Age group 15-18

1 Prize Zhumabekova Aibiyke (Kyrgyz Republic)
2 Prize Anisimova Maria (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Zakrevskaya Veronika (Republic of Belarus)

Special diplomas
1. For excellence Dzhunushova  Aizhan (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For the originality of the solution Zhainakov Ermek (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For the preservation of traditions Imanaliev Bayaman (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 19-24

1 Prize Ergiro Veronika (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Kanatbek kyzy Zarima (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize Beksultanova Nariste (Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diplomas
1. For excellence Alisherova Kauhar (Kyrgyz Republic)
2. For the originality of the solution Anarbayev Nathaniel (Kyrgyz Republic)
3. For the preservation of traditions Bazarkul uulu Bael (Kyrgyz Republic)


...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark