Logo

Eighth Open Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States

Winners and awardees

Academic dance

 

Age group 15-17

1 Prize - Gubanova Janna (Ukraine)

2 Prize - Maltsev Nikolai (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Marat Eldiyar uluu (The Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diploma - As a promising dancer - Emirova Reine (The Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diploma - For the professional courageous performance - Tabachuk Vsevolod (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the talented performance - Ovchinnikova Veronica (The Republic of Belarus)

 

Age group 18-21

1 Prize - is not awarded ()

2 Prize - is not awarded ()

3 Prize - Rumin Alexey (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the expressive plasticity in contemporary dance - Kostylev Daniil (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the spiritualized performance of contemporary dance - Sorokina Nadezda (The Russian Federation)


 

Academical singing

 

Age group 17-21

1 Prize - Kupriyanov Vladislav (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Alexanian Juliet (The Republic of Armenia)

3 Prize - Mytsu Dumitru (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For the creative perspective - Khayrullin Idar (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 22-25

1 Prize - Idrissova Dilara (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Rzheplyanskaya Zoya (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Alyabeva Anastasia (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the creative perspective - Zhukov Andrey (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the creative perspective - Koryakina Ekaterina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the creative perspective - Demirjian Rebeca (The Republic of Armenia)


 

Bayan/accordion

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Sapukov Rafael (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Tretyakov Artem (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Deryuzhova Arina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For convincing interpretation of the works of contemporary composers - Rybin Konstantin (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the creative potential - Rubtsov Yang (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Istomin Nikolay (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Zhdanovich Victoria (The Republic of Belarus)

3 Prize - Zuzenkov Ilya (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the high performance skills - Pavlov Artem (The Russian Federation)


 

Circus

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Air gymnasts on trapezes (duet) (The Republic of Armenia)

2 Prize - Honored amateur team of the Republic of Belarus the Circus Studio Arena of the state institution the Center of Circus Arts Arena (The Republic of Belarus)

3 Prize - Air gymnasts on trapezes (The Republic of Tajikistan)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Exemplary circus group Gratsiya (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Ishmaev Alexey (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Honored amateur team of the Republic of Belarus the Circus Studio Arena of the state institution the Center of Circus Arts Arena (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For the courage and devotion to the genre - Aristakesyan Nara (The Republic of Armenia)


 

Contemporary dance

 

Age group 10-14

1 Prize - Dance group Bravo, Korolev (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Ensemble of contemporary dance Igra (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Dance group Eksiton (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 15-21

1 Prize - Dance Theatre Akademiya (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - The choreographic ensemble Stud.dans of the Karelian College of Culture and Arts (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Exemplary Art Collective of the Theatre of pop dance Show-karapuz (Show-ballet Yula) (The Russian Federation)


 

DJ

 

Age group 15-24

1 Prize - Ibragimov Denis (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Mamedov Eldar (The Azerbaijan Republic)

3 Prize - Ershova Maria (The Russian Federation)


 

Fashion design

 

Age group 16-24

1 Prize - Piskunov Pavel (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Serobyan Nelly (The Republic of Armenia)

3 Prize - Neborskaya Valentine (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For the loyalty to the national traditions in design - Toshmatova Nigina (The Republic of Tajikistan)


 

Fine art

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Langolf Ekaterina (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Palivoda Angelica (Ukraine)

3 Prize - Ryabova Nina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For emotional expressiveness - Durmagambetova Aisha (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For the national colors - Zhurlova Arina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the national colors - Mazurova Jana (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Voytik Jana (The Republic of Belarus)

2 Prize - Mishunina Marina (The Republic of Moldova)

3 Prize - Denisov Alexander (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For poetic perception of the world - Potyanova Ksenia (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For the national colors - Boimurodov Bekhzod (The Republic of Tajikistan)

Special diploma - For the original composition solution - Meshcheriakova Lydia (The Russian Federation)


 

Folk arts and crafts

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - is not awarded ()

2 Prize - is not awarded ()

3 Prize - Mangazeeva Anna (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the originality of technical implementation in the new material - Islyamov Andrey (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Semechko Ekaterina (The Republic of Belarus)

2 Prize - Morozova Anastasia (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Solovyov Eugeniy (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the composition-literate embodiment of the theme of the contest - Bulgakova Margarita (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the loyalty to the traditions of folk embroidery - Isayeva Olga (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the modern interpretation of traditional forms of painting - Bobomurodov Obidzhon (The Republic of Tajikistan)


 

Folk dance

 

Age group 10-14

1 Prize - Exemplary collective folk dance ensemble Sibirskie uzory of the Home of childs creativity named after A.I.Efremova (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Folk-dance ensemble Shattyk (The Kyrgyz Republic)

3 Prize - Exemplary ensemble of folk dance Deti Gor (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For promotion of national dance traditions of the nations of the world - Dance Ensemble Balbulak (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

 

Age group 15-21

1 Prize - Folk Dance Ensemble Razdole (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Folk Dance Ensemble Rusychi of the Novosibirsk Regional College of Culture and Arts (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Folk Dance Ensemble Vershiny Kavkaza (The Russian Federation)


 

Folk instruments

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Vioare Michael (The Republic of Moldova)

2 Prize - Karpuhin Nikita (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Govorov Nikita (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the best performance of cantilenas - Oorzhak Angelina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the bright picture of the national theme - Kayyrbek Alibek (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - Zherdev Dmitry - Zherdev Dmitry (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Denisenya Alexandera (The Republic of Belarus)

2 Prize - Davtyan Artem (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Chardyntsev Roman (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the artistry - Melisbekova Cholpon (The Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diploma - For the original rendition of the classic works - Alibeyov Serik (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For the soulful rendition of lyrical folk music - Huseynov Samir (The Azerbaijan Republic)


 

Folk singing

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Dyudisheva Amulanga (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Parotikova Maria (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Mironova Anna (Ukraine)

Special diploma - For the preservation of national traditions - Kim Yuri (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 22-25

1 Prize - Onopchenko Sophia (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Podosenova Ksenia (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Agaydarov Yergali (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For the lyricism and sincerity of the perfomance - Morozova Ksenia (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the penetration in the artistic embodiment of the image - Migul Anastasia (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For theatrical and performance culture - Kurnosova Olga (The Russian Federation)


 

Photography

 

Age group 14-17

1 Prize - Tarakanova Anastasia (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Gorbova Maria (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Gukina Alena (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the scenes - Carenkova Irina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the scenes - Osipova Ekaterina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the scenes - Osadchi Anna Maria (The Republic of Moldova)

 

Age group 18-24

1 Prize - Syrchikova Christina (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Fedotova Ksenia (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Strokina Julia (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the scenes - Dejnega Artem (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the scenes - Knish Vlada (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For the scenes - Angeltseva Ksenia (The Republic of Belarus)


 

Piano

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Zakharov Alexander (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Shtirbu Livya (The Republic of Moldova)

3 Prize - is not awarded ()

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Pautov Vladislav (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Makhsudyan Mher (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Kolotkov Andrey (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For performance of polyphonic compositions - Kazantsev Timofey (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For performance of virtuoso works - Oleynik Yaroslav (Ukraine)

Special diploma - For the performance of classical works - Iskenova Bibikul (The Kyrgyz Republic)


 

Pop singing

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Batyrbayev Bolat (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

2 Prize - Mishukov Roman (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Ubel Barbara (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the best performance of Russian songs representative of the CIS State Member - Turgunbekova Arina (The Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diploma - For the careful preservation of national singing traditions - Gasimov Islam (The Azerbaijan Republic)

Special diploma - For the preservation of song culture - Mahmoudov Bahtovar (The Republic of Tajikistan)

 

Age group 22-25

1 Prize - Fisenko Galina (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Cojocaru Ekaterina (The Republic of Moldova)

3 Prize - Ahmetova Indira (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For the best performance of songs of national authors - Stepanova Alexandera (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For the creation of the bright stage image - Da Silva Simona Christian (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the original version of international hits - Gasanov Khana (The Azerbaijan Republic)


 

Saxophone

 

Age group 10-16

1 Prize - Kovalev Valentin (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Lagereva Valeria (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Popov Egor (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the artistry - Kiyakbaev Batyrkhan (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For the soulful performance of cantilenas - Yuriev Daniil (The Russian Federation)


 

Television journalism

 

Age group 15-21

1 Prize - Youth Information Agency Novyi Vzglyad of the children and youth center (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - VGMK Studio (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - is not awarded ()


 

Violin

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Dergach Anna (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Zmushko Filipp (The Republic of Belarus)

3 Prize - Hayrapetyan Anna (The Republic of Armenia)

Special diploma - For the perfomance of fragments of symphonic mugam Rast Niazi - Eyubov Suleiman (The Azerbaijan Republic)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Arustamov Hovhannes (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Drutsak Dan (The Republic of Moldova)

3 Prize - Lahina Anita (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the performance of the virtuoso play - Kosemyan David (The Republic of Armenia)

Special diploma - For the performance of the virtuoso play - Kuroedova Alina (The Russian Federation)


 

Web design

 

Age group 15-21

1 Prize - Pyshnaya Marika (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Salkova Darya (The Republic of Belarus)

3 Prize - Zabavnova Irina (The Russian Federation)

...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark