Logo

Eleventh Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States

Winners and awardees

Piano

Age group 10-13
1 Prize Borisov Roman (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Mardanyan Tigran (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize Bartashevich Kirill (Republic of Belarus) 

Age group 14-17
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Leshkin Andrey (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize Gedakyan Vardan (Republic of Armenia) 

Age group 18-25
1 Prize Linnik Denis(Republic of Belarus) 
2 Prize Vaker Alexey (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize Gukasyan Astghik  (Republic of Armenia) 


Violin

Age group 10-13
1 Prize Kolesnikov Timur (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Manza Daria (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Suleymanov Shamil (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 14-16
1 Prize Islyamov Ravil (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Sharafyan Polina (Republic of Armenia)
3 Prize not awarded

Age group 17-21
1 Prize Vnukova Sofia (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Sveshnikova Veronika (Russian Federation)
3 Prize not awarded


Fine arts

Age group 10-13
1 Prize Kostanyan Anna (Republic of Armenia)
2 Prize Vasileva Polina (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Arutyunova Goar (Republic of Armenia)

Age group 14-17
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Zhukova Ekaterina (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize Murashko Yaroslava (Russian Federation)

Age group 18-21
1 Prize Arutyunyan Micael (Republic of Armenia)
2 Prize Karapetyan Armine (Republic of Armenia)
3 Prize Stasyuk Anna (Russian Federation)


Bayan/accordion

Age group 10-13
1 Prize Petukh Roman (Republic of Belarus) 
2 Prize Rakhimov Alexander (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize Vlasov Mark (Russian Federation) 

Age group 14-16
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Gaydukova Ekaterina (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize Cherenko Fedor (Republic of Belarus) 

Age group 17-21
1 Prize Tretyakov Artem (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Keyzerova Elizaveta (Republic of Belarus)
3 Prize Kushnarev Denis (Russian Federation)


Saxophone

Age group 10-13
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize not awarded
3 Prize not awarded

Age group 14-17
1 Prize Perechrest Alisa (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize not awarded
3 Prize not awarded

Age group 18-25
1 Prize Markelov Roman (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Bobko Daria (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize Naumec Roman (Russian Federation) 


Academical singing

Age group 17-21
1 Prize Guryev Guriy (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Simonyan Diana (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize not awarded

Age group 22-25
1 Prize Matyushonok Andrey (Republic of Belarus) 
2 Prize Savelyev Vitaly (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize Stepanyan Lusine (Republic of Armenia) 


Solo folk singing

Age group 14-17
1 Prize Bizyaeva Anna (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Amazaspyan Anzhela (Republic of Armenia)
3 Prize Ebertz Julia  (Russian Federation) 

Age group 18-23
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Militzkova Valeria (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Nurlanbekov Maktynbek (Kyrgyz Republic)


Pop singing

Age group 10-13
1 Prize Tychkova Veronika (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Pavlova Milana (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Rudin Denis (Russian Federation)

Age group 14-17
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Abraamyan Ovsep (Republic of Armenia)
3 Prize Tazetdinova Renata (Russian Federation)

Age group 18-25
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Voytul Elizaveta (Republic of Belarus)
3 Prize Yakhina Julia (Russian Federation)


Jazz

Age group 18-23
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize not awarded
3 Prize not awarded


Folk dance

Age group 10-14
1 Prize Honored team of folk art of the Russian Federation the ensemble of folk dance Sybirskie Uzory (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Choreographic ensemble Solnechnaya Karusel (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Folk exemplary choreographic ensemble Shattyk (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 15-21
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Folk dance ensemble Razdolie (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Folk exemplary choreographic ensemble Shattyk (Kyrgyz Republic)


Modern dance

Age group 10-14
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize not awarded
3 Prize Theatre of music and dance Shchelkunchik (Russian Federation)

Age group 15-21
1 Prize Art-ballet Tandem (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Project M.Y.D.C. (Republic of Belarus)
3 Prize Dance theatre Apelsin (Russian Federation) 


Photography

Age group 14-17
1 Prize Kondratov Alexey (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize not awarded
3 Prize not awarded

Age group 18-24
1 Prize not awarded
2 Prize Syrchikova Kristina (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize Tarakanova Anastasia (Russian Federation) 


Fashion design

Age group 16-25
1 Prize Samotes Svetlana (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Selezneva Maria (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize Sargsyan Mane (Republic of Armenia) 


Upbringing art

Age group 21-24
1 Prize Litus Anastasia (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Puzyr Alyona (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize not awarded 


Circus

Age group 10-24
1 Prize Mitin Alexander (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Madimkulova Chynara (Kyrgyz Republic) 
3 Prize The circus school named after Gevorg Ginosyan of the Norsky Children Creation Center under the Armenian Apostolic Church  (Republic of Armenia) 


Folk instruments 

Age group 10-15
1 Prize Musinyan Mery (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize Ogannisyan Erik (Republic of Armenia
3 Prize Ayvazyan Arkadi (Republic of Armenia) 

Age group 16-21
1 Prize Davtyan Artem (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize Oganesyan Etery (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize Lob Anna (Republic of Belarus) 


Wind instruments 

Age group 10-15
1 Prize Avreycevich Sofia (Republic of Belarus)
2 Prize Marenkova Svetlana (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Batalionok Miroslav (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 16-21
1 Prize Obnorskaya Alexandra (Russian Federation)
2 Prize Meredova Eliya (Russian Federation)
3 Prize Popruzhnaya Julia (Russian Federation)


...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark