Logo

First Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States

Winners and awardees

Academical singing

 

Age group 10-16

1 Prize - Margarita I. Dutchak (Ukraine)

2 Prize - Elena K. Starcheus (Ukraine)

3 Prize - Olga M. Seliverstova (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For performance of Alyabiev romance - Ilona Balabekova (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For performance of Rimsky-Korsakov romance Clearer Than the Singing of the Lark - Elena Mikheenko (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 17-21

1 Prize - Nino T. Machaidze (Georgia)

2 Prize - Andrey V. Kapralov (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Timur P. Bondarchuk (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For performance of folk song - Sergey Pilipetsky (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For performance of folk song - Olga Fedorischenko (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For performance of folk song - Damir Zakhirov (The Russian Federation)


 

Circus

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Anna Petrosyan and Anni Apriyan (The Republic of Armenia)

2 Prize - Dmitry S. Vasiliev (The Republic of Uzbekistan)

3 Prize - Alisa Dubinina and Sergey Shatalov (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For artistry - Pavel Fonaryov (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For high performing technique in complex tricks of airy gymnastic - Sergey Karapetyan and Ester Arutyunyan (The Republic of Armenia)

Special diploma - For inspiration - Xenia Dolgova (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Angelika I. Zotova (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Dan V. Zapashny (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Elena S. Loboda and Dmitry V. Kozyr (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For complexity of tricks - Alesya Ryazanova (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For elegant performance - Ekaterina Gavrilova (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For trick in performance - Dmitry and Evgeniya Morozovy (The Russian Federation)


 

DJ

 

Age group 15-21

1 Prize - Mansur Ali-ogly Akhmedov (The Azerbaijan Republic)

2 Prize - Alexei O. Proshin (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Petr P. Volkov (The Russian Federation)


 

Folk dance

 

Age group 10-21

1 Prize - Folk Choreographic Ensemble Solnyshko (Ukraine)

2 Prize - Folk Dance Ensemble Busyyok (The Republic of Moldova)

3 Prize - Exemplary Folk Dance Ensemble Chabarok (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For emotional performance of folk dances - Exemplary Artistic Dance Ensemble Rossiyane (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For preservation of folk nature in dance - Exemplary Children Dance Ensemble Raduga (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - Grace for plastic expressiveness - Ensemble of Cultural Center of Sofi Devoyan So Gai (The Republic of Armenia)


 

Folk instruments

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Yulian A. Pushka (The Republic of Moldova)

2 Prize - Ivan I. Eremeevich (The Republic of Belarus)

3 Prize - Andrey A. Slavyanov (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For high performing skills - Zhanibek Kaliev (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For high performing skills - Yakob Rotaru (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For high performing skills - Sergey Talianov (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Veronika A. Praded (The Republic of Belarus)

2 Prize - Dmitry V. Solovyov (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Venedict V. Peunov (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For high performing skills - Vladislav Badyin (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For high performing skills - Vladislav Kozhokar (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For high performing skills - Alexei Busin (The Russian Federation)


 

Folk singing

 

Age group 10-16

1 Prize - Tamara Kostritski (The Republic of Moldova)

2 Prize - David G. Khachatryan (The Republic of Armenia)

3 Prize - Evgeny G. Nikitin (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For originality and love to folk song - Anastasia Leonevskaya (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For preservation of folk singing traditions of native land - Olga Shkut (Ukraine)

Special diploma - For preservation of folk singing traditions of native land - Viktoria Kazakova (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 17-21

1 Prize - Maxim G. Zakhirov (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Dmitry S. Sharaev (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Vladimir V. Latenkov (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For love to folk song - Ekaterina Kozlova (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For love to folk song - Kristina Panteley (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For preservation of folk singing traditions - Agabek Oganesyan (The Republic of Armenia)


 

Graffiti

 

Age group 10-21

1 Prize - Tatiana G. Titovets (The Republic of Belarus)

2 Prize - Tamar Gudushauri (Georgia)

3 Prize - Pavel V. Zlatin (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For deep perception into problems of the present and sincere attempt to solve them - Alexei Zhilin (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For historically correct and artistic representation of idea of Delphic games - Nikita Vasilevsky (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For laconism and expressiveness in solution of topic of common to all mankind values - Samir Aliev (The Azerbaijan Republic)


 

Photography

 

Age group 10-21

1 Prize - Andrey V. Voskresensky (The Republic of Belarus)

2 Prize - Ruslan V. Grinkevich (The Republic of Belarus)

3 Prize - Anna Y. Nagovitsyna (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For collection of works - Anastasia Moiseeva (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For collection of works - Aisel Nadzhafzade (The Azerbaijan Republic)

Special diploma - For originality of photographic vision - Yadvig Adamchik (The Republic of Belarus)


 

Piano

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Maria V. Sumareva (The Republic of Moldova)

2 Prize - Viktor A. Krasovsky (Ukraine)

3 Prize - Ilya S. Kaigorodov (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For fine artistry - Elizaveta Mazalova (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the best performance of contemporary compositions - Ulkyar Gadzhyly (The Azerbaijan Republic)

Special diploma - For virtuosity - Ekaterina Verbovskaya (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Alexander E. Polyakov (The Republic of Belarus)

2 Prize - Vakhtang A. Zhordaniya (Georgia)

3 Prize - Viktoria I. Morozova (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For brilliant artistry - Timofey Mukhortov (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the best performance of contemporary compositions - Olga Dyatlova (The Russian Federation)


 

Pop dance

 

Age group 10-21

1 Prize - Exemplary Dance Theater Non-stop (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Dance Group Fantaziya (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Exemplary Pop Dance Ensemble Entre (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For creative search in pop dance - Ensemble Aquareli (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - For emotional and technical performance - Group Sonechko (Ukraine)

Special diploma - For preservation of national originality in pop dance - Inna Azmaiparashvili (Georgia)


 

Pop singing

 

Age group 10-16

1 Prize - Viktoria T. Tsoi (The Republic of Kazakhstan)

2 Prize - Alexander Y. Kurakin (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Katarina V. Marar (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For high level of performance - Tatiana Osmalovskaya (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For high level of performance - Yaroslav Khvasha (Ukraine)

 

Age group 17-21

1 Prize - Pavel A. Situshkin (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Margarita M. Pozoyan (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Rodika P. Novak (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For expressive performance - Anna Kodias (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For high level of performance - Ekaterina Makeeva (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For implementation of national traditions in contemporary song - Aysu Mongush (The Russian Federation)


 

Poster

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Ekaterina V. Goltseva (Ukraine)

2 Prize - Dmitry Y. Kuznetsov (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Darya V. Klyueva (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For graphical skills in poster solution - Maria Krukovskaya (Ukraine)

Special diploma - For optimism, text originality and performing skills - Yana Vybornova (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For sincerity and spontaneity in topic development - Olga Shilnikova (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Zemfira Kh. Kamilova (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Dmitry N. Reutov (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Natalia A. Khvasha (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For non-ordinary topic development - Kamill Nadjafov (The Azerbaijan Republic)

Special diploma - For original topic solution - Pavel Palkin (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For the most exact match to given topic - Maria Atroshenko (The Russian Federation)


 

Violin

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Alexandra M. Konunova (The Republic of Moldova)

2 Prize - Olga S. Yakushina (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Ekaterina S. Suglobina (Ukraine)

Special diploma - For artistry - Daniil Loban (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For original interpretation of play of contemporary author - Anna Timonina (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For the best performance of compositions of contemporary authors - Kristina Kozhokarg (The Republic of Moldova)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Elena Y. Reznichenko (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Danara V. Urgadulova (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Anna M. Markova (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For artistry - Dinara Rysalieva (The Kyrgyz Republic)

Special diploma - For brilliant performance of play of contemporary author - Alsu Khakimullina (The Russian Federation)


 

Web design

 

Age group 10-21

1 Prize - Alexander A. Zakharchenko (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Andrey V. Shtylenko (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Roman A. Proskurin (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For originality of idea - Pavel Kochurko (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For usage of modern technologies - Irakly Beroshvili (Georgia)

Special diploma - Young web designer - Gleb Filippov (The Republic of Kazakhstan)


 

Wind instruments

 

Age group 10-15

1 Prize - Sergey A. Muninkin (The Russian Federation)

2 Prize - Vasily V. Belov (The Republic of Belarus)

3 Prize - Dorin I. Buldume (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For artistic performance of contemporary music - Artem Koren (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For artistic performance of plays of Russian composers - Evgeny Shmychkov (The Russian Federation)

Special diploma - For high artistic performance of contemporary French music - Timur Gulfanov (The Russian Federation)

 

Age group 16-21

1 Prize - Alexander E. Afanasiev (The Republic of Moldova)

2 Prize - Leonty V. Savkin (The Russian Federation)

3 Prize - Dumitru V. Khanganu (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For artistic performance of play of Belarusian composer - Elena Romeiko (The Republic of Belarus)

Special diploma - For high artistic performance of play of Moldavian composer - Alexandra Kozma (The Republic of Moldova)

Special diploma - For master performance of competition program - Ion Negure (The Republic of Moldova)

...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark