Logo

Fourteenth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States

Winners and awardees

Piano

Age group 14-28
1 Prize - Zhakparova Aliya (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
2 Prize - Zhuravleva Maria (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Mamedov Elchin (Republic of Azerbaijan) 
3 Prize - Bartashevich Kirill (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 19-25
1 Prize - Makarova Olga (Republic of Belarus)
2 Prize - Petrosyan Tigran (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Beisenbai Temirlan (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
3 Prize Glazunov Feodor (Russian Federation)

Violin

Age group 14-28
1 Prize - Sibileva Arseniya (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Duisenbai Adela (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
3 Prize - Sharafyan Polina (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Zhunusova Camila (Republic of Kazakhstan) 

Age group 19-25
1 Prize - Martynova Anastasia (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
2 Prize - Isabekova Saniya (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
3 Prize - Teran Anna (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize - Kharatyan Agavni-Ani (Republic of Armenia)

Academical singing

Age group 14-18
1 Prize - Chursin Arseniy (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Filimonova Anastasia (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Grigorieva Natalia (Russian Federation)
3 Prize - Kiekbaeva Asem (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Age group 19-25
1 Prize - Rakhmetova Firuza (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
2 Prize - Kazachevskaya Ksenia (Republic of Moldova) 
3 Prize - Akopyan Navasard (Republic of Armenia)
3 Prize - Bahodirov Bakhtiyor (Republic of Uzbekistan)

Folk singing

Age group 14-18
1 Prize - Degtyareva Alexandra (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Kirjanova Gulbagym Republic of Kazakhstan) 
3 Prize - Sargsyan Ovannes (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Dolgova Milena (Russian Federation)

Age group 19-25
1 Prize - Zhubanova Bayan (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
2 Prize - Shogunts Elena (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Zobova Elena (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Spinney Damian (Republic of Moldova)

Pop singing

Age group 14-18
1 Prize - Titova Arina (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Bragar Anna (Republic of Moldova) 
3 Prize - Rusanova Alexandra (Russian Federation)
3 Prize - Kovalenko Apolinaria (Republic of Belarus)

Age group 19-25
1 Prize - Vorobiev Dmitry (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Saipusheva Tatiana (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Silaev Kirill (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Marchenko Victoria (Russian Federation) 

Open Nomination

Age group 10-25
Subgroup A, Dance 
1 Prize - Folk dance ensemble Stremoshaska (Republic of Moldova) 
2 Prize - Honored Amateur collective of  Republic of Belarus folk dance ensemble Belaya Rus (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize - Exemplary folk dance ensemble Shattyk (Kyrgyz Republic)
3 Prize - Choreographic collective Russia (Russian Federation)

Subgroup B
1 Prize - Prigozhev Ilya (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Cello ensemble (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
3 Prize - Petrosyan Lilith (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - The flute-saxophone ensemble (Lalat Teresa, Lagereva Valeria) (Russian Federation)

Special diplomas

- To the winner of the creative contest of young poets in the special project Year of book in the Commonwealth of Independent States - Kondakova Arina (Russian Federation)
- For the high creative potential - Safarzoda Afzalshoh (Republic of Tajikistan)
- For achievements in sign singing - Muratova Alina (Republic of Kazakhstan)


...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark