Logo

Twelfth Youth Delphic Games of the CIS Member States

Winners and awardees

Piano

Age group 10-13
1 Prize - Khorokhorova Natalia (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Oparin Egor (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Kluchereva Anastasia (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For creativity - Dzhangirova Arina kyzy (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 14-17
1 Prize - Kurbet Andrey (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize - Klyuchko Alexander (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - not awarded

Special diploma - For creativity - Ilnitskaya Arina (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For creativity - Drugal Artem (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For creativity - Nabieva Zarnisor (Republic of Tajikistan)

Age group 18-25
1 Prize - Andreasyan Khachik (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize - Deruga Maria (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize - Amatova Aydaana (Kyrgyz Republic) 

Special diploma - For creativity - Ionkina Daria (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For creativity - Belyak Dmitry (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For creativity - Parfenov Mark (Russian Federation)

Violin

Age group 10-13
1 Prize - Postolaki Maria (Republic of Moldova) 
2 Prize - Miroshnik Grigory (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Popova Katerina (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For performance of the play of the national composer - Zakaryan Victoria (Republic of Armenia)
Special diploma - For creative perspective - Alexeev Danila (Russian Federation)

Age group 14-16
1 Prize - Zubenko Andrey (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Nesterenko Zinoviya (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Kovalskiy Timofey (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For creative perspective - Ydyrysova Kamila (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For performance of the national play - Skibitskaya Daria (Republic of Moldova)

Fine art

Age group 10-13
1 Prize - Kostanyan Anna (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize - Bazlova Nadezhda (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Kurenkova Maria (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - Manandyan Ovsanna (Republic of Armenia)
Special diploma - Vyhodtceva Polina (Russian Federation)

Age group 14-17
1 Prize - Goncharuk Lia (Republic of Belarus) 
2 Prize - Ogorodnikova Tatiana (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Manukyan Victoria (Republic of Armenia) 

Special diploma - Nuralina Asem (Republic of Kazakhstan)
Special diploma - Zhukova Ekaterina (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - Eliseeva Elena (Russian Federation)

Age group 18-21
1 Prize - Arutyunyan Mikael (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize - Chechura Anastasia (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize - Popova Daria (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - Garibova Ilacha (Republic of Azerbaijan)
Special diploma - Fedorova Anastasia (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - Khomich Yakov (Russian Federation)

Bajan/Accordion

Age group 11-13
1 Prize - Vlasov Mark (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Ryzhov Dmitry (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Manushin Alexey (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - Gushevatiy Ketelin (Republic of Moldova)

Age group 17-21 
1 Prize - Sapukov Rafael (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Volchkov Mikhail (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize - Galinurov Timur (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - Dolmatov Alexey (Russian Federation)

Saxophone

Age group 10-13
1 Prize - Konyaeva Anastasia (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Pinchuk Dmitry (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Elbakyan Eduard (Republic of Armenia) 

Special diploma - For bright performance of the program - Zuev Yuri (Russian Federation)

Academical singing

Age group 17-21
1 Prize - Aldadosova Guldana (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
2 Prize - Gulambaryan Irina (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Zhanarbay uulu Miran (Kyrgyz Republic) 

Special diploma - Sargsyan Gosh (Republic of Armenia)
Special diploma - Fedotova Ekaterina (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - Gaforov Alidzhon (Republic of Tajikistan)

Age group 22-25
1 Prize - Martyrosyan Marianna (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize - Bakyutzhan Sultan (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
3 Prize - Kirneva Vera (Republic of Moldova) 

Special diploma - Martyrosyan Anush (Republic of Armenia)
Special diploma - Kuzenok Anton (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - Martynyuk Sevastian (Russian Federation)

Solo folk singing

Age group 10-13
1 Prize - Gevorkyan Zhora (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize - Dudka Nika (Republic of Moldova) 
3 Prize - Pivkina Alina (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For implementation of the national traditions - Katvalyan Ashot (Republic of Armenia)

Age group 14-17
1 Prize - Novikova Polina (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - not awarded
3 Prize - Bragar Anna (Republic of Moldova) 

Special diploma - Gromova Ksenia (Russian Federation)

Age group 18-23
1 Prize - Khusainov Almas (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Badeeva Polina (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize - Budagova Sadaf (Republic of Azerbaijan) 

Special diploma - Sedrakyan David (Republic of Armenia)

Pop singing

Age group 10-13
1 Prize - Ratse Adrea-Ermina (Republic of Moldova) 
2 Prize - Rudin Denis (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Isaev Yusif (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For the best performance of the work of the national author - Kazarinova Maria (Republic of Moldova)
Special diploma - For creative individuality - Ankudinova Diana (Russian Federation)

Age group 14-17
1 Prize - Shepelevich Valeria (Republic of Belarus) 
2 Prize - Ustinova Daniela (Russian Federation)
3 Prize - Misakyan Anna (Republic of Armenia) 

Special diploma - For careful preservation of national song traditions - Vardanyan Meri (Republic of Armenia)
Special diploma - For careful preservation of national song traditions - Usupbaeva Ayzana (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For artistry - Fadeev Dmitry (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For the best performance of the Russian rock composition - Suvorova Julia (Russian Federation)

Age group 18-25
1 Prize - Kubanychbekova Shirin (Kyrgyz Republic) 
2 Prize - Khanyeva Anna (Russian Federation)
3 Prize - Ignatenko Darena (Republic of Belarus) 

Special diploma - For artistic creativity - Ignatenko Ruslan (Republic of Azerbaijan)
Special diploma - For the will to win - Gechev Ion (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For creative search - Tochilkina Nadezhda (Russian Federation)

Folk dance

Age group 10-13
1 Prize - Folk exemplary choreographic ensemble Shattyk (Kyrgyz Republic) 
2 Prize - Folk dance ensemble Kalinka (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Folk dance ensemble Yunost Sibiri (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For preservation of dance culture of the peoples of the North - Ensemble Veemkey (Succession group at the State Chukchi-Eskimo ensemble Ergyron) (Russian Federation)

Photography

Age group 14-17
1 Prize - Zhukova Darina (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Davtyan Simon (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Chernysheva Ksenia (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For the series of landscape paintings - Galieva Zhanna (Republic of Kazakhstan)
Special diploma - For the collection of photos - Sagynbaev Alisher (Kyrgyz Republic)

Age group 18-24
1 Prize - Simakova Ksenia (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Syrchikova Kristina (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Azimli Elmar (Republic of Azerbaijan) 

Special diploma - For the series of landscape paintings - Valieva Kamilla (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For the series of photos - Nurmamatov Aydin (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For the series Only blue - Dobrovolskaya Anastasia (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For the series about bikers - Khinku Nadezhda (Republic of Moldova)

Fashion design

Age group 16-25
1 Prize - Goguzev Daniil (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Pakhomova Varvara (Republic of Belarus) 
3 Prize - Amonov Arzubek (Kyrgyz Republic) 

Special diploma - For originality of the constructive solution - Esenbek kyzy Perizat (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For harmonious use of techniques of arts and crafts in the design of modern costume - Mazaripova Aktan (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For innovative solutions in creating handiwork textiles - Pestova Irina (Russian Federation)

DJ

Age group 15-25
1 Prize - Goremykin Dmitry (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Radzhabov Fariz (Republic of Azerbaijan) 
3 Prize - Makhinova Anna (Russian Federation) 

Folk arts and crafts

Age group 15-18
1 Prize - Sadkov Anton (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Kilichyan Vardan (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Utegen Aslan (Republic of Kazakhstan)

Special diploma - Bauer Mikhail (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - Kanukova Elizaveta (Russian Federation)

Age group 19-24
1 Prize - Solovev Evgeny (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - Shadrin Vladimir (Russian Federation) 
3 Prize - Farafonova Daniela (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - Karakeeva Zhibek (Kyrgyz Republic)

Circus

Age group 10-24
1 Prize - Exemplary circus collective Gratsiya (Russian Federation) 
2 Prize - The circus school named after Gevorg Ginosyan of the Norsky Children Creation Center under the Armenian Apostolic Church (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Alikova Aleiza (Kyrgyz Republic) 

Special diploma - For courage - Gymnasts on a floating mast (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For grace and performing skills - Kondakova Maria (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For charm - Arutyunyan Milena (Republic of Armenia)

Folk instruments

Age group 10-15
1 Prize - Toshev Idirbek (Republic of Tajikistan) 
2 Prize - Petrosyan Lilit (Republic of Armenia) 
3 Prize - Sinyushkin Arseniy (Russian Federation) 

Special diploma - For perfoming skills - Sarsembaev Arman  (Republic of Kazakhstan)
Special diploma - For perfoming skills - Bakyt uulu Dastan (Kyrgyz Republic)
Special diploma - For perfoming skills - Bordiyan Chezar-Petru (Republic of Moldova)

Age group 16-21
1 Prize - Oganesyan Eteri (Republic of Armenia) 
2 Prize - Tursynbekova Saya (Republic of Kazakhstan) 
3 Prize - Sargsyan Serob (Republic of Armenia) 

Special diploma - For perfoming skills - Grygoryan Sona (Republic of Armenia)
Special diploma - For perfoming skills - Knyazev Nikita (Russian Federation)
Special diploma - For perfoming skills - Sanginov Anushervon (Republic of Tajikistan)


...
DELPHIC GAMES is the registered trade mark